1. EveryFan Operations Ltd. Privacy & Cookie Policy

1.1. This is the data protection policy ("Privacy Policy") of EveryFan Operations Ltd. ("EveryFan"), company number 09886264, with its registered office at 1 Fore Street, London, EC2Y 9DT.

1.2. In this Privacy Policy, the terms listed below are classified as follows:

1.2.1. "We", "Us" and "Our" means EveryFan Operations Ltd.

1.2.2. "You" and "Your" means you, the customer using the Site, Third Party Platform or the Services.

1.2.3. "Service" refers to the gameplay and wagering activity that takes place via the EveryFan website and it's associated mobile application(s).

1.2.4. "Information" means and applies only to information collected by us through your registration.

1.2.5. "Site" means the Everyfan website www.everyfan.net and its associate mobile applications.

2. Application of EveryFan's Privacy Policy

2.1. This Privacy Policy (in addition to our Terms and Conditions) explains how EveryFan processes any personal data We collect from You, or that You provide to Us. Please read the following carefully to understand Our views and practices regarding Your personal data and how We will treat it.

2.2. EveryFan Ltd. is committed to ensuring Your privacy and personal data is protected. Any Information We collect upon Your registration will only be used in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

2.3. Please note, We are not responsible for the privacy of any information You reveal or post in any public forum such as the in-App chat feature or forum.

2.4. By visiting www.everyfan.net, You are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this Privacy Policy.

2.5. We will periodically review this Privacy Policy and reserve the right to revise and update this Privacy Policy at any time. Any material changes will be notified to you via pop up box on Our Site and you will be required to consent to such change. Please review this Privacy Policy periodically and print a copy off for Your Records.

3. Personal Information We May Collect From You

Information You Will provide about Yourself

3.1. You may provide Us with Your personal data by filling in forms on Our Site, or by corresponding with Us by phone, email or otherwise. This includes the personal data You provide upon registration to use Our Site and when You communicate with Our Customer Care team. The information You provide may include Your:

3.1.1. Name;

3.1.2. Postal address;

3.1.3. Email address;

3.1.4. Telephone number;

3.1.5. Credit/Debit card number and expiry date; and

3.1.6. Bank account details.

3.2. You may browse certain pages of Our Site and App without registering with Us. If you do so, We will not collect Your Personal Information but may use Your Non-Personal information as set out below.

Information We Collect About You

3.3. Upon each of Your visits to Our Site, We may automatically collect the following information:

3.3.1. Technical information, including but not limited to the Internet protocol (IP) address used to connect Your computer to the Internet, Your login information, browser type and version, time zone setting, browser plug-in types and versions, operating system and platform;

3.3.2. Information about Your visit, including but not limited to the full Uniform Resource Locators (URL) clickstream to, through and from Our Site (including date and time) and page response times.

Information We Receive from Other Sources

3.4. Upon Your consent through accepting EveryFan's Terms and Conditions, We may obtain Your personal data from third parties, including but not limited to; financial institutions, identification verification agencies, credit providers and credit reference agencies for the purposes of maintaining Your account with Us, identification verification, conducting credit or other financial checks.

4. Cookies - Collection of Non-Personal Information

4.1. Cookies are small data files stored on a User's browser or computer hard drive, provided the User consents. We use the following types of cookies to help Us better understand Our users and improve Our Service:

4.1.1. Strictly Necessary Cookies

These are required for the operation of Our Site. For instance, they include cookies that enable You to log into secure areas of Our website, use a shopping cart, or make use of e-billing services.

4.1.2. Analytical/ Performance Cookies

These allow Us to recognise and count the number of visitors and to see how visitors move around and use Our website. This enables Us to improve Our Service, for example, by ensuring Users are able to find what they are looking for easily.

4.1.3. Functionality Cookies

These are used to recognise You when You return to Our Site. They also enable Us to personalise and tailor Our content to Your noted preferences (eg choice of language or region)

4.1.4. Targeting Cookies

These record Your visit to Our Site, the pages You have visited and the links You have followed. This enables Us to make Our Site and the advertising displayed more relevant to Your interests. We may also share this information with third parties for this purpose.

4.2. You may block cookies by activating the setting on Your browser that allows You to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if Your browser settings block all cookies (including essential cookies), You may not be able to access all or parts of Our Site.

4.3. Except for essential cookies, all cookies will expire after 30 days.

4.4. Upon visiting the website You will be a dialogue stating "This Website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience" with a link to this Privacy Policy and a button to accept the terms. By clicking on this button You have agreed to the terms of this Privacy Policy.

4.5. In addition to cookies, We will also use tracking tools such as; action tags, web bugs, .gif tags, and Javascript and other. Our use of these technologies enhances User experience by enabling Us to develop a profile about Your preferences on the Site and show You information that You have indicated You are interested in. Please note that Our collection of Your non-personal data may occur even where You choose not to register on the Site.

4.6. When You use or connect to the Service through a third party platform, such as Facebook or another social networking site, You allow Us to access and/or collect certain information from Your third party platform profile/account (such as Your Facebook account) or via any cookies placed on Your device by such third party platform. We will also share such information with the third party platform for their use.

4.7. We will also share all or some of the information We collect from You upon installation of the mobile app with vendors and other service providers who are engaged by or working with Us in connection with the operation of the services We provide to You and/or for analytics purposes which may require the reproduction and display of such information in an aggregated and anonymized manner such that will not in any way identify You.

5. Use of Information Collected

5.1. We and third parties acting on Our behalf, may use Your personal data in the following ways:

Information You Give to Us

5.1.1. To carry out Our obligations arising from any contracts entered into between You and Us.

5.1.2. For Our own business purposes regarding the running of the Service, including but not limited to; feedback purposes, marketing and promotion, statistical analysis of user behaviour, product development and content provision.

5.1.3. To inform affiliated companies and any authorised agents and sub-contractors for

the purposes of carrying out the foregoing activities and to selected agencies for research and analysis purposes.

5.1.4. To conduct credit searches on You, verify Your bank details and ensure Your credit, debit or charge card is not not being used without Your consent by verifying personal information obtained during the deposit process against appropriate third party databases.

5.1.5. To notify You about changes to Our Service, including this Privacy Policy and/or other policies or agreements relating to Your use of the Service.

5.1.6. To comply with licensing and regulatory requirements that are applicable to Us.
Information We Collect About You

5.1.7. We may combine this information with information You give Us and information We collect about You. We may use this and the combined information for the purposes set out above (depending on the types of information We receive).

6. Customer Relationship Management and Marketing Materials

6.1. We reserve the right to process Your personal data for Customer Relationship Management ("CRM") and marketing purposes. We, or Our selected partners, may wish to provide You with information about special features or offers that may be of interest to You. If You do not wish to receive such information, please contact Our Customer Care team at support@everyfan.net , who will exclude Your account from all such future communications.

6.2. We provide a chat and video facility as part of Our service and may from time to time use chat logs and uploaded videos in promotional activity, including, but not limited to our Facebook Page, YouTube Channel and Twitter.

6.3. For feedback purposes regarding EveryFan's Services, We may also wish to contact You by post, email, or telephone. If You do not wish to be contacted by any, or all of these methods, please contact Our Customer Care team at support@everyfan.net, who will exclude Your account from all such future communications.

7. Accuracy of Personal Data

7.1. It is Your responsibility to notify Us of any changes to Your personal data, by sending an email to Our Customer Care team at support@everyfan.net.

7.2. If You believe any of Your personal data is incorrect or inaccurate, You may request changes by emailing Our Customer Care team at support@everyfan.net. In this event, We may require You to provide Us with further personal data for identity verification purposes.

8. Disclosure of Your Information

8.1. We may disclose Your information to a third party:

8.1.1. If required to do so by law. This may involve Us disclosing Your personal data to third parties for the following purposes:

8.1.1.1. Identifying You;

8.1.1.2. Prevention of anti-money laundering;

8.1.1.3. Fraud prevention;

8.1.1.4. Prevention of terrorist financing;

8.1.1.5 By accepting EveryFan's Terms and Conditions, You consent to such checks being made.

8.1.2. For the purposes of settling or making payment in connection with any prize;

8.1.3. Including any payment management company engaged by Us to handle pament and collection processes to and from Our players;

8.1.4. Including third parties who provide services to Us (including software) or on Our behalf;

8.1.5. For the purpose of disaster recovery;

8.1.6. If We believe in good faith that such action is necessary to:

8.1.6.1. Comply with any law or legal process served on Us;

8.1.6.2. Protect and defend Our rights or property; or

8.1.6.3. Act to protect the personal safety of users of the Site, the Services, or the public.

8.1.7. Including any regulatory or licensing body or authority (including but not limited to the UK Gambling Commission).

8.1.8. In the event that We sell or buy any business or assets, in which case, We may disclose Your personal data to the prospective seller or buyer of such business or assets.

8.1.9. If EveryFan, or substantially all of its assets are acquired by a third party, in which case personal data held by it about its customers will be one of the transferred assets.

8.1.10. With Your consent.

9. Data Storage and Security

9.1. The personal data We collect from You may be transferred to, and stored at a destination outside the European Economic Area ("the EEA").

9.2. It may also be processed by staff operating outside the EEA, who work for Us or one of Our partners. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the processing of Your payment details and the provision of support services. By submitting Your personal data to Us, You agree to this secure transfer, storing or processing.

9.3. EveryFan will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that Your data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

9.4. The personal data You provide Us with will be stored on Our secure servers, where firewalls are used to block unauthorised traffic to the servers.

9.5. Any payment transactions will be encrypted. Where We have given You (or where You have chosen) a password which enables You to access certain parts of Our Site, You are responsible for keeping this password confidential. We ask You not to share Your password(s) with anyone.

9.6. Please note that whilst We have made every effort to create a secure and reliable site and mobile app for users, the cofidentiality of any communication or material transmitted to or from Our site or app cannot be guaranteed.

9.7. Please also note that the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although We endeavour to do Our best to protect Your personal data, We cannot guarantee the security of Your data transmitted to Our Site; any transmission is at Your own risk. Once We have received Your information, We will use strict procedures and security features to try and prevent any unauthorised access. By browsing the Site and communicating electronically with Us, You acknowledge and consent to Us processing Your personal data in this way.

10. Your Rights

10.1. You have the right to ask Us not to process Your personal data for marketing purposes. We will usually inform You (before collecting Your data) if We intend to use Your data for such purposes or if We intend to disclose Your information to any third party for such purposes. You can exercise Your right to prevent such processing by contacting Us at support@everyfan.net.

10.2. Our site, may from time to time, contain links to and from the websites of Our partner networks, advertisers and affiliates. If You follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that We do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before You submit any personal data to these websites.

11.Access to Information

11.1. The Data Protection Act 1998 ("the Act") gives You the right to access information held about You. Your right of access can be exercised in accordance with the Act. Any access request may be subject to a fee of 10GBP to meet Our costs in providing You with details of the information We hold about You.

12. Contacting EveryFan

12.1. Questions, comments and requests regarding the Service and this Privacy Policy are welcomed and should be addressed to support@everyfan.net or write to:

EveryFan Operations Ltd, 1 Fore Street, London, EC2Y 9DT

13. Jurisdiction

13.1. This Privacy Policy will be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of UK whose courts shall have exclusive jurisdiction in any dispute or claim arising out of or relating to this Privacy Policy.